Hall of Fame Inductees

  • Frank Christensen

    Frank Christensen

    Football

    1985
  • Arnie Ferrin

    Arnie Ferrin

    Basketball

    1985
  • Vern Gardner

    Vern Gardner

    Basketball

    1985
  • Thornton “Spider” Morris

    Thornton “Spider” Morris

    Football

    1985
  • Larry Wilson

    Larry Wilson

    Football

    1985
  • Ike J. Armstrong

    Ike J. Armstrong

    Coach

    1986
  • David L. Freed

    David L. Freed

    Tennis

    1986
  • Roy L. Jefferson

    Roy L. Jefferson

    Football

    1986
  • H. Blaine Lindgren

    H. Blaine Lindgren

    Track

    1986
  • Billy McGill

    Billy McGill

    Basketball

    1986
  • Jerry Chambers

    Jerry Chambers

    Basketball

    1986
  • Vadal Peterson

    Vadal Peterson

    Coach

    1986
  • Mac Speedie

    Mac Speedie

    Football

    1986
  • Jack Gardner

    Jack Gardner

    Coach

    1988
  • C. Fred Gehrke

    C. Fred Gehrke

    Football

    1988
  • James R. (Bud) Jack

    James R. (Bud) Jack

    Administrator

    1988
  • Suzy Harris Rytting

    Suzy Harris Rytting

    Skiing

    1988
  • Walt DeLand

    Walt DeLand

    Trainer

    1989
  • Jim Gaddis

    Jim Gaddis

    Skiing

    1989
  • Mike Garibaldi

    Mike Garibaldi

    Swimming

    1989
  • Harry James

    Harry James

    Coach

    1989
  • Mike Newlin

    Mike Newlin

    Basketball

    1989
  • 1943-44

    1943-44

    Basketball Team

    1989
  • Art Bunte

    Art Bunte

    Basketball

    1990
  • Pete Carlston

    Pete Carlston

    Coach

    1990
  • Lee Grosscup

    Lee Grosscup

    Football

    1990
  • Mervin Jackson

    Mervin Jackson

    Basketball

    1990
  • Jim Osborne

    Jim Osborne

    Tennis

    1990
  • Spencer F. Eccles

    Spencer F. Eccles

    Contributor

    1991
  • Einar Nielsen

    Einar Nielsen

    Trainer

    1991
  • Stephen T. Odum

    Stephen T. Odum

    Football

    1991
  • Robert L. Rice

    Robert L. Rice

    Contributor

    1991
  • Archie E. Skeen

    Archie E. Skeen

    Baseball

    1991
  • Preston L. Summerhays

    Preston L. Summerhays

    Coach

    1991
  • Dr. Reed S. Clegg

    Dr. Reed S. Clegg

    Physician

    1992
  • Jon M. Huntsman

    Jon M. Huntsman

    Contributor

    1992
  • Marvin A. Melville

    Marvin A. Melville

    Skiing

    1992
  • Glen S. Smith

    Glen S. Smith

    Basketball

    1992
  • Jane Stratton

    Jane Stratton

    Tennis

    1992
  • Jim Cleverly

    Jim Cleverly

    Baseball & Basketball

    1993
  • Tom Dublinski

    Tom Dublinski

    Football

    1993
  • Billy Johnston

    Billy Johnston

    Golf

    1993
  • John Mooney

    John Mooney

    Contributor

    1993
  • Deb Asper

    Deb Asper

    Basketball

    1994
  • Marv Hess

    Marv Hess

    Coach

    1994
  • Jeff Jonas

    Jeff Jonas

    Basketball

    1994
  • Dr. Burtis Evans

    Dr. Burtis Evans

    Contributor

    1995
  • Toril Forland

    Toril Forland

    Skiing

    1995
  • Jeff Judkins

    Jeff Judkins

    Basketball

    1995
  • Tally Stevens

    Tally Stevens

    Football

    1995
  • Megan Marsden

    Megan Marsden

    Gymnastics

    1996
  • Don Reddish

    Don Reddish

    Coach

    1996
  • Jeff Rolan

    Jeff Rolan

    Swimming

    1996
  • Karl Schleckman

    Karl Schleckman

    Football & Wrestling

    1996
  • Dick Bennion

    Dick Bennion

    Tennis & Track

    1997
  • Bill Kinner

    Bill Kinner

    Basketball

    1997
  • Jill Molen Koeven

    Jill Molen Koeven

    Track & Cross Country

    1997
  • Danny Vranes

    Danny Vranes

    Basketball

    1997
  • Annette Ausseresses

    Annette Ausseresses

    Softball

    1998
  • Bill Marcroft

    Bill Marcroft

    Contributor

    1998
  • Bruce Summerhays

    Bruce Summerhays

    Golf

    1998
  • Stuart Vaughn

    Stuart Vaughn

    Football

    1998
  • Elaine Alfano

    Elaine Alfano

    Gymnastics

    1999
  • Tom Chambers

    Tom Chambers

    Basketball

    1999
  • Marv Fleming

    Marv Fleming

    Football

    1999
  • Lori Parrish-Salvo

    Lori Parrish-Salvo

    Basketball, Volleyball & Track

    1999
  • Scott Bringhurst

    Scott Bringhurst

    Track & Cross Country

    2000
  • Fern Gardner

    Fern Gardner

    Coach & Administrator

    2000
  • Robynn Masters

    Robynn Masters

    Swimming

    2000
  • Tyrone Medley

    Tyrone Medley

    Basketball

    2000
  • Ronald G. (Ron) Coleman

    Ronald G. (Ron) Coleman

    Football

    2001
  • Charmelle A. Green

    Charmelle A. Green

    Softball

    2001
  • Linda Kardos

    Linda Kardos

    Gymnastics

    2001
  • George B. Theodore

    George B. Theodore

    Baseball

    2001
  • John Aalberg

    John Aalberg

    Skiing, Track & Cross Country

    2002
  • Brenda Alcorn

    Brenda Alcorn

    Track & Baseball

    2002
  • John Crawford, Jr.

    John Crawford, Jr.

    Contributor

    2002
  • Missy Marlowe

    Missy Marlowe

    Gymnastics

    2002
  • Mikki Kane-Barton

    Mikki Kane-Barton

    Basketball & Volleyball

    2003
  • Shawn Rowland

    Shawn Rowland

    Swimming

    2003
  • Diane Ellingson Smith

    Diane Ellingson Smith

    Gymnastics

    2003
  • Richard L. (Rick) Warner

    Richard L. (Rick) Warner

    Tennis & Contributor

    2003
  • Shelly Schaerrer Eaton

    Shelly Schaerrer Eaton

    Gymnastics

    2005
  • Manny Hendrix

    Manny Hendrix

    Basketball

    2005
  • RuthAnn Stevens

    RuthAnn Stevens

    Tennis

    2005
  • Erroll Tucker

    Erroll Tucker

    Football 2004

    2005
  • Marv Bateman

    Marv Bateman

    Football

    2005
  • Ted Jacobsen

    Ted Jacobsen

    Administrator

    2005
  • Monty Howard

    Monty Howard

    Baseball & Administrator

    2005
  • Lisa Mitzel

    Lisa Mitzel

    Gymnastics

    2005
  • Bill Spencer

    Bill Spencer

    Skiing

    2005
  • Michele Townsend Graves

    Michele Townsend Graves

    Softball

    2005
  • Alan K. Engen

    Alan K. Engen

    Skiing

    2006
  • Greg Holmes

    Greg Holmes

    Tennis

    2006
  • Kristen Kenoyer

    Kristen Kenoyer

    Gymnastics

    2006
  • Traci Olsen-Stevens

    Traci Olsen-Stevens

    Track & Field

    2006
  • Paul McDonough

    Paul McDonough

    Football

    2007
  • Norm Thompsom

    Norm Thompsom

    Football

    2007
  • Aimee Trepanier Preston

    Aimee Trepanier Preston

    Gymnastics

    2007
  • Darwin Killpack

    Darwin Killpack

    Swimming

    2007
  • Josh Grant

    Josh Grant

    Basketball

    2008
  • Pete Karns

    Pete Karns

    Skiing

    2008
  • Julie Krommenhoek

    Julie Krommenhoek

    Basketball

    2008
  • Lauda Newlin

    Lauda Newlin

    Track

    2008
  • Alli Andrus Sagas

    Alli Andrus Sagas

    Softball

    2009
  • Billy Cowan

    Billy Cowan

    Baseball & Basketball

    2009
  • Luther Elliss

    Luther Elliss

    Football

    2009
  • Suzanne Metz

    Suzanne Metz

    Gymnastics

    2009
  • Scott Mitchell

    Scott Mitchell

    Football

    2010
  • Brenda Barton-Whicker

    Brenda Barton-Whicker

    Volleyball

    2010
  • Luke Bodensteiner

    Luke Bodensteiner

    Cross Country & Skiing

    2010
  • Steven Elsnab

    Steven Elsnab

    Swimming

    2010
  • Luther “Ticky” Burden

    Luther “Ticky” Burden

    Basketball

    2011
  • Jeff Griffin

    Jeff Griffin

    Football

    2011
  • Wat Misaka

    Wat Misaka

    Basketball

    2011
  • Sue Stednitz

    Sue Stednitz

    Gymnastics

    2011
  • Norma Carr

    Norma Carr

    Softball Coach

    2012
  • Bente Dahlum

    Bente Dahlum

    Skiing

    2012
  • Ron McBride

    Ron McBride

    Football

    2012
  • Keith Van Horn

    Keith Van Horn

    Basketball

    2012
  • Michael Doleac

    Michael Doleac

    Basketball

    2013
  • Anne Handy Jones

    Anne Handy Jones

    Basketball

    2013
  • Theresa Kulikowski

    Theresa Kulikowski

    Gymnastics

    2013
  • F.D. Robbins

    F.D. Robbins

    Tennis

    2013
  • Rick Majerus

    Rick Majerus

    Men's Basketball Coach

    2013